So Awesome It Makes You Wanna Cry

Archive for February, 2014

Persona 5 Announced For North America In 2015!

ATLUS just announced it this morning. Here, have a trailer.


Anime Of The Week 2/14 – 2/16…….. The Pilot’s Love Song Ep 7 & Kill La Kill Ep 18

Profound sadness =(. WARNING MASSIVE SPOILERS AHEAD  (more…)


Tales Of Symphonia Chronicles Collector’s Edition Unboxing

I really want the collector’s edition, but now you can’t find it anywhere except on Ebay now for double the price lol. Tales Of Symphonia Chronicles comes out this Tuesday, February 25th.


New Final Fantasy X & X-2 HD Remaster Features

This has upped my hype. Final Fantasy X & X-2 HD Remaster comes out March 18th in North America, and March 21st in Europe.


Playing Lightning Returns. Posts Out Tomorrow.

Yup.


Lightning Strikes Again!

Got my collector’s edition of Lightning Returns yesterday, and started it too. Liking the game so far. This will be by main at home game for a while. Will do a review on this after I complete it. =)

20140219_131551


Anime Of The Week 2/7 – 2/9…….. Kill La Kill Ep 17!

HOLY SHIT! That is all. WARNING: SPOILERS AHEAD!  (more…)