So Awesome It Makes You Wanna Cry

Archive for December, 2014

It’s Almost Time!

2015 is right around the corner, and yes I have posts coming out as well. Having that Lazy Monday feeling, and the fact that I just got home from work, I’m going to call it a night for now. More posts, and a special New Year’s Post coming soon.


Merry Christmas Everyone! / New Music – Yuki Yuna Op (Remix) Hoshi to Hana (Star and Flower) (Prod. By AzureNova)

Here’s some new music for you, and I hope everyone is having a wonderful holiday. I remixed the opening of Yuki Yuna Is A Hero as it’s one of my favorite shows this season. Enjoy.

warm-cos.jpg

Yuki Yuna Op (Remix) Hoshi to Hana (Star and Flower) (Prod. By AzureNova)

My Youtube: www.youtube.com/user/animegamelov…ort=dd&view=0
My Soundcloud: https://soundcloud.com/azurenova
My Twitter: https://twitter.com/AzureNovaOST
Audio Illustrations: https://plus.google.com/u/0/communities/114575135192884259701
My Site: https://epiclyamazing.wordpress.com/
My Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/azure.nova.5
My Bandcamp: http://azurenova.bandcamp.com/


Digimon Story: Cyber Sleuth Trailer

I really liked that trailer. Animation style, characters and all. Hoping there’s a chance it gets localized because I really want to play it.


A New Race And 3 New Jobs In The Heavensward Expansion For Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn

First off is the new race called the Au Ra. They have horns and scales akin to dragons, and hail from the Ishgard region. I know I’ll be changing my race one the expansion comes out. No more cat naps for me lol =^_^=

Au Ra:

FFXIVARR Au Ra Hevansward Expansion

The Dark Knight was already announced earlier and will be a Tank. I love the Dark Knight’s style, but I don’t like tanking so sadly I probably won’t be doing this job.

Dark Knight:

FFXIVARR Dark Knight Job Heavensward Expansion

The Astrologian looks beautiful and classy and will be a healer class that uses a Star Globe along what seemed to be Tarrot Cards to cast magicks. Once again I love how this class looks, but healing really isn’t for me.

Astrologian:

FFXIVARR Astrologian Job Heavensward Expansion

Last but not least we have the Machinist which is basically a Gunner. This class will be long range DPS, and uses a Pistol and some kind of mechanical pet or turret thing. I like DPSing so we’ll see if this one holds my attention.

Machinist:

FFXIVARR Machanist Job Heavensward Expansion

I admit the new jobs all look very nice, but I have my preferences as well. I’m really hoping that they will add the Samurai class in the future, and it not be Tank, but another physical DPS. Since these three new jobs have all peaked my interest with there overall aesthetic styles, I might actually try them all. Hopefully I will like at least one of them.

Also the Collector’s Edition for Heavensward was announced, and damn it looks beautiful and comes with some pretty neat stuff. Special packaging, a dragon statue, an in game griffin mount, a minion, and other things. I know I’ll be getting it. Take a look for yourself:

Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn Heavensward Collector’s Edition:

FFXIVARR Heavansward Collector's Edition FFXIVARR 85be2dbb FFXIVARR 76755661 FFXIVARR 2ee249c6 FFXIVARR 7ce2697c FFXIVARR acab758d

 

Heavensward will be coming out sometime in Spring 2015, and I can’t wait.


Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action Unleashed Gameplay

Being released digitally on the Playstation Network in North America and Europe Spring 2015.


Mini Christmas Vacation Time!

I’ll have some posts out tomorrow =)


The Newcomers Costume Pack For Dead Or Alive 5: Last Round

I love Nyotengu and Marie Rose something fierce lol


Final Fantasy Type-0 HD Orience News Special Report Video

March 17th for North America and March 20th for Europe.


Life Is Strange

Interesting indeed.


Final Fantasy XV English Trailer!

Not bad, not bad at all.


EpiclyAmazing Update / What I’ve Been Doing.

Has it been a while sine I posted?

– Yes

Have I been watching anime and playing video games?

– Yes

Have I been making music?

– Yes

Is EpiclyAmazing dead?

– NO.

So yeah, I know it’s been a while since I last posted and that has indeed been due to me bingeing out over the past few weeks. So many games have come out recently and I’ve been trying to play them all at once. Boy was that a bad idea lol. What I’m currently playing as follows:

  • Akiba’s Trip – My main at the moment. (PS4)
  • Freedom Wars – (PS Vita)
  • Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn. (PC & PS4)
  • Tales of Xillia – Yup, still in progress. But hey, I beat Tales of Graces even though that took forever as well so this will get beaten too lol.
  • Destiny PS4 – Yeah yeah the game is what it is, but I already paid for the update so I’m getting my money’s worth lol

Sorry for the long absence EpiclyAmazing, but I’m back now =)