So Awesome It Makes You Wanna Cry

Archive for May, 2017

STORMBLOOD HYPE

ME THE WHOLE TIME DURING THE FINAL FANTASY XIV STORMBLOOD LIVESTREAM.


Accel World vs. Sword Art Online Heading West On July 7th!

I’m so happy they finally announced this for the West! Accel World vs. Sword Art Online will be available digitally on the Playstation 4 and Playstation Vita in North America on July 7th. Europe will also be getting the game on the 7th, but I believe in Europe there will be both digital and physical versions. Also, it’s worth mentioning that if you buy the game within the first few weeks of release, you will be upgraded to the Launch Edition which comes with some sweet DLC. The game looks like it’s going to be good. Check out the trailer below:


Happy Belated Mother’s Day / And Other Stuff

So tonight I’ll be streaming even if it kills me. Yesterday I was drained because of Mother’s Day activities as I stated before.
In an earlier post I asked if I should buy Mirror’s Edge Catalyst as I would stream it as well. Opinions were mixed on the issue. Some said yes, some said no the game wasn’t too good. With that said let me explain my though pattern on my decision.
Since the opinions were mixed, I did decide to pick up the game as I would have to try it for myself to make a decision. The first entry in the series wasn’t perfect, but it was enjoyable. Also at Comicon 2015 I was able to play an early demo of Catalyst and it was fun back then. Of course this wasn’t the complete project so I couldn’t full judge it. I’ll be going into Catalyst with an open mind as it’s reboot and not just a remake of the first game.
Now I know some of you are thinking,
“Hey Azure, what was the point of this post? Stream and play what you want to play etc, etc….”
Yes of course I’ll be doing just that, but here’s the thing. I’d like to stream things that you guys actually want to see too. What’s the point if neither one of us is enjoying the game lol? You guys can tell me what or what not you want to see or are enjoying on my channel. Don’t be shy. Nova isn’t going to bite you lol. Per one of my close friends I’ll even be streaming some Gal Gun gameplay lol.
Idk, just some thoughts I wanted to get out. More AzureNova stuff on the way.

Project Rap Rabbit

The creators of PaRappa the Rapper and Gitaroo Man are working on a new rhythm title! Check out the videos below:


CODE VEIN’s First Trailer!!!

Yes, yes, and more yes! So yeah, Code Vein looks pretty amazing. It seems to be a mix of Dark Souls/Bloodborne and God Eater, and that is more than okay with me. I’m sure mored details will be released in time so I’ll be patient until then. Code Vein will release sometime next year in 2018. Even though it’s a long way off, I’m still looking forward too it very much.